Privacy And Payment Security

Dear Member of KARE TEKSTIL SANAYI VE DIŞ TİCARET LTD. ŞTI. ;

              KARE TEKSTİL SANAYİ VE DIŞ TİCARET LTD ŞTİ, requeste from them some of their personal information (name, age, interests, e-mail, etc.)  in order to provide better service to its customers.

These informations that collected on KARE TEKSTİL SANAYİ VE DIŞ TİC. LTD. ŞTİ's servers, They are used only for  KARE TEKSTİL SANAYİ VE DIŞ TİC. LTD. ŞTI's  periodical campaign studies, special promotional activities for customer profiles, customer "classification" activities  and for not sending unwanted e-mails.

KARE TEKSTİL SANAYİ VE DIŞ TİC. LTD. ŞTI, does not share the information collected from the membership forms with third parties without the knowledge of the member or otherwise, and does not use and sell it for commercial purposes for any reason other than activity.

KARE TEKSTİL SANAYİ VE DIŞ TİC. LTD. ŞTI, analyzes and interprets visitors’ movements and preferences during e-mail addresses and membership forms.

These statistical datas that do not contain personal information, can be shared by KARE TEKSTİL SANAYİ VE DIŞ TİC. LTD. ŞTI with its business partners in order to provide a more special and effective shopping experience to its customers.

Customer information shall only be disclosed to the authorities if such information is requested by the authorities in accordance with the procedure and where it is obliged to make an announcement to the authorities in accordance with the provisions of the applicable mandatory legislation. Only the Customer can ccess all the information entered into the system and only the Customer can change this information. It is not possible for anyone else to ccess and change this information.

Your credit card information requested on the payment page, In order to keep the security of our valued customers who shopping at the highest level, in no way, is not kept on the servers of KARE TEKSTİL SANAYİ VE DIŞ TİC. LTD. ŞTI or it is not kept on the servers of the companies that serve it. In this way all transactions for payment, is providing through the KARE TEKSTİL SANAYİ VE DIŞ TİC. LTD. ŞTI ‘s interface between the bank and your computer is provided.

Our Members have some rights as following by contacting with KARE TEKSTİL SANAYİ VE DIŞ TİC. LTD. ŞTI ;

To learn whether personal data is processed or not,

To request information if personal data is processed,

To learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,

To knowledge the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at domestic or abroad,

To requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the conditions stipulated in the relevant legislation,

to request notification of the correction, deletion and destruction of the personal data to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

To object to the occurrence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

To request the reimbursement of damage in case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data.

KARE TEKSTİL SANAYİ VE DIŞ TİC. LTD. ŞTI can make a reasoned positive / negative response in written or digital environment in accordance with the above-mentioned demands. İn the case of the transactions subject to the demand require a cost, Personal Data Protection Board may be request to charge fees on the tariff determined in accordance with Article 13 of Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data.

Whatsapp x İletişime geçmek için hemen tıklayınız Tıklayınız
Prepared by  T-Soft E-Commerce.